French Maritime Academy’s 2019 competitive entrance exam results

Partager l'article

All laureates must confirm their arrival at the ENSM by connecting to www.supmaritime.fr between 10 and 16 July 2019. They must imperatively complete their files except for the medical examination which must be done at the latest the day of the start of the school year.

Here are the lists of candidates admitted to initial training in September 2019:

Engineering competitive exam:

List of candidates admitted to the French Maritime Academy Engineering Entrance Exam:

Rank Last name First Name
1 SARDA Benoît
2 DESTHIEUX Paul-Antoine
3 CHAFFANJON Victor
4 LEBORGNE Thomas
5 LEBRUN Juliette
6 BASILLE Félix
7 DUPONT Jaouen
8 WILLOT CYR
9 LOPEZ Esteban
10 TANGUY Simon
11 WOHLEBER Arthur
12 DÉSAUTARD Eric
13 REBOUL Noah
14 LERAY Oscar
15 SIDOS Astrid
16 LE MOIGN Erwan
17 MAHE Thomas
18 BETHOUX Lucien
19 COINCE Andréas
20 COATMEUR Paul
21 DESSOUDIER Donovan
22 BEAUVAIS Tristan
23 JANNOT Arthur
24 GUINEBRETIERE-PIRIOU Clément
25 WILLEMS Paul-Henri
26 BABONNEAU Thomas
27 PULJAK Hector
28 THOMAS Kawan
29 ROSTINI Joseph
30 CAROFF Théo
31 SEVENO Jules
32 LEPARMENTIER Léa
33 BREAU Arthur
34 GODARD Rémi
35 HERVÉ DU PENHOAT Albéric
36 DUFOUR Nicolas
37 ROCHERY Axel
38 ESSERMÉANT Cédric
39 BOUAULT Eloi
40 CHENU Cloane
41 PRUDHOMME-LACROIX Benoit
42 NOWAK Guillaume
43 DELIGNON Rémi
44 AUBER Tom
45 PEISEY Tom
46 COSTES Mathilde
47 CHABOT Augustin
48 DEBRAY Elouan
49 FOUILLIT Maxime
50 FOLLET Iwen
51 LE PAPE Hugo
52 ROUX Clément
53 LE TALLEC Margot
54 FORMENT Erwan
55 HOCQUART Florian
56 MENES Alexandre
57 BOUGEARD Vincent
58 LIBERGE Raphaël
59 MERCIER Sébastien
60 LE BLAY Pierre
61 CORNEE Théo
62 LE GUERN Guirec
63 GRILLON Valentin
64 DUCLOS Halvard
65 BELLEGY Simon
66 PROST Charles-Adrien
67 REYMANN Lucas
68 JULLIEN Jérôme
69 ESPERABE-VIGNAU Cédric
70 LECLERE Léopold
71 BONNET Baptiste
72 PEDARRE Antoine
73 KERAS Maryam
74 BALSAN Pierre-Louis
75 AYASSE Guillaume
76 LE BOUDEC Guillaume
77 MILARD Adrien
78 ETTORI Paul-François
79 THIRY Julie
80 GUINEBRETIERE-PIRIOU Valentin
81 BEAUREPAIRE Martin
82 CARADEC Maël
83 VALANÇOT Julien
84 LAURIN Baptiste
85 DELON Etienne
86 RAUX Samuel
87 SAVEAN Paul
88 BERNARDI Valentin
89 GRAFF Alexandre
90 PEIXOTO Baptiste
91 PRIGENT Kleden
92 SAIL Killian
93 KUBASIAK Alexandre
94 COEFFE Pol-Eliot
95 GUIGAL Steven
96 COURROUX Pablo
97 AUNEAU Hugo
98 BONFILS Jérome
99 BRISSON Corentin
100 KELDENICH Arthur
101 TRUAU Vincent
102 TANGUY Victor
103 VAILLANT Julie
104 JAMBOU Goustan
105 GASCH Théophile
106 GIACOBBI Ulysse
107 REBUFEL Charlélie
108 TOUPIN Hugo
109 MAULE Leonardo
110 GOURMELON Yvan
111 LAFONTAINE Antoine
112 LE PAGE Thomas
113 QUERE Antoine
114 FABRE Paul
115 HANS Josselin
116 LION Timothé
117 GELLY Pierre-Yves
118 LENNE Antoine
119 BARRAUD Guillaume
120 SGRO Axelle
121 REGNAULT Mathieu
122 KIM–LECOINDRE Marine
123 BOQUET François
124 RIVIER Aymeric
125 BICHON Yves
126 CANTIN Jeanne
127 DESCHAMPS Clément
128 MARCHESI Thomas
129 DUPRE Adrien
130 TERNIER Jules

 

Complementary list to the French Maritime Academy Engineering Entrance Exam:

Rank Last name
First Name
1 GRAWITZ Alexis
2 CRISA Alexandre
3 ZEGGARI Soukaïna
4 AGUILERA Emeline
5 ROBIC Louis
6 BIGOT Thomas
7 EYRAUD Clovis
8 MILAN Louis
9 DHALLUIN Grégoire
10 DENIS DE SENNEVILLE Axel
11 FETIQUE Victor
12 BALESTE Séverin
13 BERNARD Joshua
14 CHALLEMET Martin
15 MELENNEC Loïs

In case of withdrawal of the main list, the jury’s secretariat will contact the complementary list (in order of merit)

Admission on titles in engineering formation

List of candidates admitted on title in engineering training at the French Maritime Academy in alphabetical order:

Last name
First name
ADRIAENSEN Edelweiss
ARZUR Thibault
CHOMAT Marie
CONTESTABLE Lauris
DESRIVIERES Malo
DESTANQUE Thimothée
EMERANCIENNE Ludovic
GAUTHIER Edouard
KOENIG Marianne
LOMAZZI Enzo
MONTHEARD Maxime
RIGALLEAU Vincent
ROUINVY Tom
SYLVESTRE Jonathan

Watchkeeping Officer and Chief Engineer 8000kW competitive entrance :

List of the candidates admitted in training “Watchkeeping officer and chief engineer 8000kW”  on competitive exam:

Rank Last name
First name
1 ANDRO Irwin
2 CHARRIER Mathieu
3 SAU Charlotte
4 SOUDAN Benoit
5 DUPONT Jaouen
6 SEVENO Jules
7 DESSOUDIER Donovan
8 JAN Bryan
9 BAILLET Morgan
10 LESVENAN Pierre
11 MARQUES Blandine
12 CAZALAS Ugo
13 MOREAU Matis
14 PRIGENT Guirec
15 TISSERAND Mina
16 BONFILS Jérôme
17 ZIGLINI Baptiste
18 BEAUTRAIT Matej
19 BERTELOOT Malick
20 MICHELON Raphaël
21 LE GUERN Guirec
22 GRAWITZ Alexis
23 PRIGENT Kleden
24 AUBER Tom
25 LESQUELEN Alexandre
26 GASCH Théophile
27 NOWAK Guillaume
28 FONTAINE Theo
29 CHENU Cloane
30 LE PAPE Hugo
31 DESCHAMPS Clément
32 DE MICHERI Romain
33 HERVÉ DU PENHOAT Albéric
34 BERTHOMMIER Quentin
35 LORAGE–REMY Stéphanie
36 CHAUVIN Tristan
37 ROCHERY Axel
38 LENNE Antoine
39 BOUAULT Eloi
40 DAVOURIE Louis
41 CURCIO Nicolas
42 LIZY Yannis
43 GUYON Jules
44 KLEPSVIK Kevin
45 MARCHADOUR Clémentine
46 SIX Jérémi
47 DELMAS Yvan
48 GALVEZ Florian

Additional list of candidates in training “Watchkeeping officer and chief engineer 8000kW” on competition:

Rank Last name
First name
1 LE CAM Amaury
2 JOESSEL Martin
3 CADART Paul
4 MENISSEZ Lucas
5 PLAYE Louis
6 ROBIC Louis
7 MALRY Maël
8 HUIBAN Lucas

 

Admission on Record in International Deck Watchkeeping officer and Captain 3000

List of candidates admitted to the 1st year of International Deck Watchkeeping officer and Captain 3000 formation :

Rank Last name
First name
1 LEPRETTE Thyl
2 NOUREL Stanley
3 WEBER Olyan
4 SEVENO Jules
5 DE LAMADRID Samuel
6 MONNIER Jeanne
7 LOY Antoine
8 ALOY Dylan
9 GUINEBRETIÈRE-PIRIOU Valentin
10 TIRAT Inohé
11 GUINEBRETIÈRE-PIRIOU Clément
12 FONTAINE Théo
13 BOUGEARD Vincent
14 PITRAYE Maxence
15 LE PAPE Hugo
16 MARTIN Léa
17 MICHEL Léo
18 LEBRETON Florian
19 LE CORRE Loïc
20 BOURGUEUIL Yann
21 LUNEAU Claire
22 DOUGLAS Ajani
23 ROSSI Simon
24 LE BELLEC Vincent
25 KELDENICH Arthur
26 SEHET Antonin
27 CLOZEL Emma
28 BERTHET Maëva
29 SCHWARZ Paul
30 FOUILLIT Maxime
31 BLANCHET Florian

Admission in preparatory class to the International deck watchkeeping officer training

List of candidates admitted to preparatory class to the international deck watchkeeping officer training  (in alphabetical order) :

Last name
First name
BARBIER Kevin
BARTHELEMY Baptiste
CAMEROLA Ceylian
CARUSO Brieux
CHARMOILLAUX Louis
CLOAREC Baptiste
COCOLLOS Aimie
CREACH Balthazar
DEMULIER CHEVRET Inès
GAUTIER Thomas
GIROU Aristide
GRAIRE Yael
KHEROUF Eya
LARTISIEN Samuel
LEDUC Théo
LEFEVRE Matthieu
MAHE Ugo
MOREAU Maxence
NAULEAU Matheo
PARRAUD Bastien
SAGNE Samuel
SARCINELLI Enzo

 

Partager l'article

Articles récents

New engine for the Saint Malo campus

Lire plus

Solemn return promotion Jacques Saadé

Lire plus

The Havrais welcoming day of M1 – LHM1

Lire plus