About us

Board for Academy Studies

Board for Academy Studies

DIRECTION DES ETUDES

Director of Studies is Nathalie Tancret and Deputy of Studies is Olivier Lemattre, both based in Le Havre.

Education Departments by Program

Engineer program L: Florence Blot
Marine Engineer programme M:  François Grinnaert
Maritime engineer :
Engine programme:  Pierre Giquel
Deck/Nautical Science: Irène Puig

The ENSM operates with approximately 200 professors and visiting lecturers on the four different campuses: Le HavreSaint-MaloNantes and Marseille.

Training teams

Training delivered at the French Maritime Academy is split in six Educational units:

SNA : Nautical Sciences
CES : Ship construction, operation, security
SHS : Humanities and Social Sciences
MEC : Marine mechanical engineering
EEA : Electronics, Electrical Engineering, Automatic
FON : Key knowledge

LE HAVRE

Last name Name Areas of expertise
AMBROGGIANI Laurent SHS
BEILOUNI Ayman EEA
BONNIN Laure SNA/CES/SHS
BURNEL Mathieu SNA
CHAMPION Thierry MEC
CHARBONNEL Aude SNA
DHIEUX Frédéric MEC
GILBERT Sébastien SNA/CES/SHS
GILLIOT Frédéric MEC
GRINNAERT François CES/MEC
GRUAIS Christophe EEA
HERTENSTEIN Stéphanie SHS
LIVET Marie CES
MARTIN Hervé SNA/CES
PERROT Fabienne MEC
PUIG Irene CES/SHS
RICHER Fabrice EEA
ROY Thomas CES/SHS
SAVALLE François MEC
TESS Nicolaï SNA/CES
VALENTIN Grégory EEA

 

SAINT MALO

Last name

 

Name Areas of expertise
BRIAND Jean-Yves CES
CEREDE Claire MEC
CHAPON Fabrice MEC
CUQUEMELLE Mathieu MEC
CONAN Jean-Noël CES
DAGORN Jean-Yves MEC
FERRE Déborah FON
FLATRES Hervé MEC
GABORIAU Jérôme MEC
GICQUEL Pierre MEC
LASBLEIZ Guillaume MEC
LE BONIEC Charles EEA
LEMARCHAND Marc CES
LECOQ Yann MEC
LOISON Erwan CES
MOULIN Marine MEC
NARCY Juliette CES
OTTAVI Lucien CES
PERRIN Pierre EEA
PETITJEANNOT Franck EEA
PIOGER Céline MEC
QUENTIN Nicolas MEC
REDFIELD BIDET Déborah SHS
RENAUT Thomas EEA
SOULAT Laura EEA
SAVEREUX Jean-Louis CES/SHS
TOURY Julien EEA
TRANCART Aurélie EEA
VERBAUWEN Marion CES
VIGNERON Eric MEC

 

MARSEILLE

Last name Name Areas of expertise
ARONICA Manon SNA/CES
AVRIL Jean MEC
BALICCHI Marc SNA
BARBOT Pem-loic SNA/CES
BARRANCA Jean Marc EEA
BAUDU Hervé SNA/CES
BENAZOUZ Sofiane FON
BLOT Florence SNA/CES/SHS/MEC/EEA
BOCCHI Maxime EEA
BROTTO Jeremy CES/MEC
CAMPET Samuel SNA
CELMA Laurence SHS
CHARVET Franck EEA
CHEVASSU Claude EEA
CUNILL Philippe MEC
DISPERATI Jean-Pascal MEC
DURAND Philippe EEA
EVAUX-ARNOULT Philippe MEC
FOURNIER Pascal EEA
GEORGES Vincent EEA
GIROUD Pierre SNA
HASSLER Ivan MEC/EEA
LABORDE Jean-Michel MEC
LAFFONT Stéphane SNA
LAMY-JALABERT Pauline MEC
LANSADE Olivier SNA
LECORRE Christophe FON
LE MOAL Marie CES/SHS
LEPROVOST Thierry SNA/CES
LORENZI Isabelle MEC
MCFADDEN Teresa FON
MARCON Valentin EEA
NICOLAS Christelle SHS
PONS Caroline SNA/CES/SHS/MEC/EEA
REGGIO Cyrille SNA/CES/SHS/MEC/EEA
REGNIER Cyril MEC/EEA
ROSSI Olivier EEA
ROUSSE Jean-Pierre EEA
SALAUN Jean Baptiste CES
SALVATI Laurent MEC
SCAVARDA Michel EEA
SPELLIERS Frederic EEA
VACCAREZZA Cédric MEC
WIECZOREK Myriam FON

NANTES

Last name
Name Areas of expertise
BARTHELEMY Laurent CES
BOUILLON Jean-Frédéric SHS/MEC/EEA
DELAIRE Etienne SHS/MEC/EEA
DUPONT Benoît MEC/EEA
EON Bruno SHS/EEA
DUBOIS-ERDEM Stéphanie SNA/CES
GARRET Philippe SNA/CES/SHS
GUENNAL Laure SNA/CES/SHS
LE CAR Samuel SNA/SHS
MAGDELAINE Nicolas EEA
MAURIAC Régis SNA/CES/SHS
PEN Stéphane MEC/EEA
THIAUCOURT Jonas CES/MEC/EEA/FON
SAM LEFEBVRE Awa CES/SHS
VALIERE Mathilde SNA/CES/SHS

 

other training resources

The Board for Academy Studies is also supported by Armelle Champion , Training Facilities Manager, Didier Delean Academy Information Systems Manager and Frédéric Dupont , Educational Engineer.